Directory

To contact a member of the CRBM by mail : First_name.Name@crbm.cnrs.fr


First name : Laboratory :




Mechanisms of Mitosi (Nathalie Morin)

Name
First name
Phone


Cytoskeleton and membrane trafficking dynamics in cellular adhesion (Anne Blangy and Cécile Gauthier-Rouvière)

Name
First name
Phone
BLANGY Anne +33 (0)4 34 35 95 08
BODIN Stephane +33 (0)4 67 34 35 95 11
BOMPARD Guillaume +33 (0)4 34 35 95 07
BOUVARD Daniel +33 (0)4 34 35 95 10
CHEHADE Sylia +33 (0)4 34 35 95 10
COMUNALE Franck +33 (0)4 34 35 95 11
GAUTHIER-ROUVIERE Cecile +33 (0)4 34 35 95 11
MAURIN Justine +33 (0)4 34 35 95 07
MOREL Anne +33 (0)4 34 35 95 08
VIVES Virginie +33 (0)4 34 35 95 07


Study of mechanisms which control the mitosis entry and progress (Anna Castro)

Name
First name
Phone
AMIN Priya +33 (0)4 34 35 95 57
AWAL Sushil +33 (0)4 34 35 95 57
CASTRO Anna +33 (0)4 34 35 95 56
LABBE Jean claude +33 (0)4 34 35 95 53
LACROIX Benjamin +33 (0)4 34 35 95 56
LORCA Thierry +33 (0)4 34 35 95 56
RASAMIZAFY Sylvia +33 (0)4 34 35 95 57
ROQUE Sylvain +33 (0)4 34 35 95 57
VIGNERON Suzanne +33 (0)4 34 35 95 56
WANG Celeste +33 (0)4 34 35 95 57


Ubiquitine-proteasome system and cell cycle control (Olivier Coux)

Name
First name
Phone
BALDIN Veronique +33 (0)4 34 35 95 43


Signalling and cytoskeleton dynamics (Anne Debant)

Name
First name
Phone
BARBOSA Sonia +33 (0)4 34 35 95 16
BOIROUX Pauline +33 (0)4 34 35 95 16
BONHOMME Marion +33 (0)4 34 35 95 16
BONNET Maxime +33 (0)4 34 35 95 16
BOUDEAU Jerome +33 (0)4 34 35 95 16
DEBANT Anne +33 (0)4 34 35 95 04
SCHMIDT Susanne +33 (0)4 34 35 95 16


Centrosome, cilia and pathologies (Benedicte Delaval)

Name
First name
Phone


Cell adhesion and migration in embryonic development (Francois Fagotto)

Name
First name
Phone
ASLEMARZ Azam +33 (0)4 34 35 95 25
CHAPTAL Laura +33 (0)4 34 35 95 28
DESGARCEAUX Guillaume +33 (0)4 34 35 95 25
FAGOTTO Francois +33 (0)4 34 35 95 28
FAGOTTO-KAUFMANN Christine +33 (0)4 34 35 95 28
GARDES Elise +33 (0)4 34 35 95 25
ROZEMA David +33 (0)4 34 35 95 25


Regulation of gene expression (Dominique Helmlinger)

Name
First name
Phone
CARME Pascal +33 (0)4 34 35 95 49
FAUX Celine +33 (0)4 34 35 95 51
HELMLINGER Dominique +33 (0)4 34 35 95 51
IARIA Ornella +33 (0)4 34 35 9
PRADET-BALADE Berengere (+33) 04 34 35 95 48
RAYNAUD Peggy +33 (0)4 34 35 95 49
SAADOUNI Rim +33 (0)4 34 35 95 49


Structural bioinformatics and molecular modelling (Andrey Kajava)

Name
First name
Phone
CARAM Franco +33 (0)4 34 35 95 39
CHATEAU Marie-Therese +33 (0)4 34 35 95 39
FALGARONE Theo +33 (0)4 34 35 95 39
KAJAVA Andrey +33 (0)4 34 35 95 38
OSMANLI Zarifa +33 (0)4 34 35 9


Mechanisms of symbiosis with Wolbachia (Frédéric Landmann)

Name
First name
Phone
BOUSSOU Iliana +33 (0)4 34 35 95 66
LANDMANN Frederic +33 (0)4 34 35 95 65
TERRETAZ Kevin +33 (0)4 34 35 95 66
VINCENT Jeremy +33 (0)4 34 35 95 66


Transcriptional control of chordate morphogenesis (Patrick Lemaire)

Name
First name
Phone
ALISHAYEVA Saudat +33 (0)4 34 35 95 59
BIASUZ Kilian +33 (0)4 34 35 95 63
CHAMBON Jean-Philippe +33 (0)4 34 35 95 59
DANTEC Christelle +33 (0)4 34 35 95 59
FLEVARIS Theodoros +33 (0)4 34 35 95 59
FAURE Emmanuel NULL
GALLEAN Benjamin +33 (0)4 34 35 9
HOSNI Amine +33 (0)4 34 35 95 60
LEMAIRE Patrick NULL
MORMIN Ingrid +33 (0)4 34 35 95 59
PIETTE Jacques +33 (0)4 34 35 95 63
THOMANN Lisa +33 (0)4 34 35 95 63


Regulation of cytoskeleton (Dimitris Liakopoulos)

Name
First name
Phone
ABRIEU Ariane +33 (0)4 34 35 96 43
GAVEN Florence +33 (0)4 34 35 95 67
LAMBEY Paul +33 (0)4 34 35 96 43
LIAKOPOULOS Dimitris +33 (0)4 34 35 95 67
NADALIS Symeon +33 (0)4 34 35 95 67
PORTRAN Didier +33 (0)4 34 35 96 43


Cytoplasmic control of genome stability (Maria Moriel)

Name
First name
Phone
GROIZARD Lea +33 (0)4 34 35 9
KUMANSKI Sylvain +33 (0)4 34 35 96 83
LEVY Natan David +33 (0)4 34 35 9
MORIEL Maria +33 (0)4 34 35 95 64
SOULET Caroline +33 (0)4 34 35 96 83
VEMPERE Clement +33 (0)4 34 35 95 64


Mitotic regulation of chromosome partitioning and cell division (Simonetta Piatti)

Name
First name
Phone
ADRIAANS Ingrid +33 (0)4 34 35 94 10
DEVAULT Alain +33 (0)4 34 35 95 46
IBANES Sandy (+33) 04 34 35 95 45
PIATTI Simonetta +33 (0)4 34 35 95 46
VARELA SALGADO Maritzaïda +33 (0)4 34 35 95 45


Tyrosine kinase signalling in human cancer (Serge Roche)

Name
First name
Phone
BARBERY Maud +33 (0)4 34 35 95 03
BOUBLIK Yvan +33 (0)4 34 35 97 17
COQUARD-SIRVENT Audrey +33 (0)4 34 35 95 03
ESPIE Kevin +33 (0)4 34 35 9
FOURGOUS Elise +33 (0)4 34 35 95 03
NAIM Dana +33 (0)4 34 35 95 70
NGUYEN Julie +33 (0)4 34 35 95 03
ROCHE Serge +33 (0)4 34 35 95 03


Dynamics of cell invasion in cancer (Pierre Roux)

Name
First name
Phone
ARSIC Nikola +33 (0)4 34 35 95 12
FORT Philippe +33 (0)4 34 35 95 00
GIRE Veronique +33 (0)4 34 35 95 13
HONG My-Anne +33 (0)4 34 35 95 00
ROUX Pierre +33 (0)4 34 35 95 12


Ubiquitin-like molecules and cell growth regulation (Dimitris Xirodimas)

Name
First name
Phone
BAILLY Aymeric +33 (0)4 34 35 95 34
MESZKA Igor +33 (0)4 34 35 95 34
POLANOWSKA Jolanta +33 (0)4 34 35 95 33
SHRIVASTAVA Rohit +33 (0)4 34 35 95 34
TRAUCHESSEC Helene +33 (0)4 34 35 95 33
XIRODIMAS Dimitris +33 (0)4 34 35 95 33


Equipe administrative

Name
First name
Phone
MASMEJEAN Ghislain +33 (0)4 34 35 95 75
MOREAU Mickael +33 (0)4 34 35 95 76
NAVARRO-MIRAS Monique +33 (0)4 34 35 95 79
PHAM Vinh +33 (0)4 34 35 95 74
REAUX Michael +33 (0)4 34 35 96 06
SEGUIER Laetitia +33 (0)4 34 35 95 78


Equipe Communication

Name
First name
Phone


Equipe hygiène et sécurité

Name
First name
Phone
ANGUILLE Christelle +33 (0)4 34 35 97 19
FAUX Celine +33 (0)4 34 35 95 51
TRAUCHESSEC Helene +33 (0)4 34 35 95 33


Equipe laverie

Name
First name
Phone
JOSA SALA Antoni +33 (0)4 34 35 95 40
MIRAS Denis +33 (0)4 34 35 95 40


Montpellier Rio Imaging (MRI)

Name
First name
Phone
BACKER Volker +33 (0)4 34 35 95 19
DE ROSSI Sylvain +33 (0)4 34 35 95 18
GEORGET Virginie +33 (0)4 34 35 95 18
MIQUEL Olivier +33 (0)4 34 35 96 73


Plateforme Production Proteines Recombinantes (PROREC)

Name
First name
Phone


Cell biology of lipid storage and transfer (Alenka Copic)

Name
First name
Phone
BELLO Maxime +33 (0)4 34 35 9
COPIC Alenka +33 (0)4 34 35 95 27
FRANCKHAUSER Celine +33 (0)4 34 35 95 26
PERME Tinkara +33 (0)4 34 35 95 26
REZZIK Meryem +33 (0)4 34 35 95 26


Service Electronique Mutualisé (SEM)

Name
First name
Phone
CASANOVA Jean +33 (0)4 34 35 95 71


Service Informatique Commun (SI3C2)

Name
First name
Phone
LANGLOIS Patrice (+33) 04 34 35 94 70
LAVERGNE Thomas +33 (0)4 34 35 94 70
VERGER Patrick +33 (0)4 34 35 94 70
VIEL Wenceslas +33 (0)4 34 35 94 70
KRASINSKI Nicolas +33 (0)4 34 35 94 70

PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com